Faculty

Sr No. Name Class Teacher of
1 Mr. Avnish Bhatt Principal
2 Dr. Vandana Ghosh Senior Principal & Director Academics
3 Ms. Nidhi Joshi Academic Coordinator for class Nur to I
4 Ms. Monika Sehgal Academic Coordinator for class II to IV
5 Mr. Sandeep Edward Coordinator for Sports
6 Ms. Pooja Singh Nursery-A
7 Ms. Tanu Mulani Nursery-B
8 Ms. Ananya Joshi KG-A
9 Ms. Lehar Yadav KG-B
10 Ms. Sheetal Jatana KG-C
11 Ms. Savreen Bakshi KG-D
12 Ms. Rakhee Agarwal I-A
13 Ms. Ashima Agarwal I-B
14 Ms. Ashita Bhatnagar I-C
15 Ms. Anshul Jain I-D
16 Ms. Richa Sharma II-A
17 Ms. S.Sangeeta Sachdev II-B
18 Ms. Shubhi Mukherjee II-C
19 Ms. Pragi Garg II-D
20 Ms. Sneha Jain III-A
21 Mr. Nikhil Sharma III-B
22 Ms. Shivani Singh (Jr) III-C
23 Ms. Ayushi Jain IV-A
24 Ms. Vineeta Lakhiani IV-B
25 Ms. Shruti Das IV-C
26 Ms. Komal Bhagtani IX-A
27 Ms. Shivani Singh IX-B
28 Ms. Pooja Singh. V-A
29 Ms. Kapila Venkatachalam V-B
30 Ms. Padmini Jaiswal V-C
31 Ms. Niketa Goyal VI-A
32 Ms. Palak Agarwal VI-B
33 Ms. Monika Sinha VII-A
34 Dr. Rajni Devi Kapil VII-B
35 Ms. Bharti Agarwal VIII-A
36 Ms. Priya Maheshwari VIII-B
37 Ms. Abha Gupta X-A
38 Mr. T.Venkatachalam X-B
39 Dr. Akshya Singh XI-Com.
40 Mr. Anjuman Bhambri XI-Sci.
41 Dr. Pooja Prakash XII-Com.
42 Ms. Richa Rawat XII-Hum.
43 Mr. Manas Raghuvanshi XII-Sci.
44 Mr. Alok Kumar Sharma Subject Teacher
45 Mr. Tushar Goyal Subject Teacher
46 Ms. Ekta Mukherjee Subject Teacher
47 Ms. Ginni Arora Subject Teacher
48 Ms. Harshita Jaiswal Subject Teacher
49 Ms. Jayati Ghosh Subject Teacher
50 Ms. Jyoti Yadav Subject Teacher
51 Ms. Khushboo Chawla Subject Teacher
52 Ms. Naina Sharma Subject Teacher
53 Ms. Nitya Sharma Subject Teacher
54 Ms. Shalini Gupta Subject Teacher
55 Ms. V. Sudhi Subject Teacher
56 Mr. Aman Bhadauria Physical Training Instructor
57 Mr. Devendra Singh Physical Training Instructor
58 Mr. Priya Darshan Singh Physical Training Instructor
59 Mr. Saurabh Kumar Physical Training Instructor
60 Ms. Neha Gupta Physical Training Instructor
61 Ms. Shweta Physical Training Instructor
62 Mr. Patric John Music Teacher
63 Ms. Kajal Jadaun Librarian
64 Ms. Ruchita Bhatnagar Dance Teacher
65 Ms. Rachna Saxena Counsellor
66 Ms. Kanika Garg Art & Craft Teacher
67 Ms. Nishaa Agarwal Art & Craft Teacher

Preschool

1 Ms. Deepa Arya Principal 
2 Ms. Nandini Srivastava Buds
3 Ms. Somya Kaur Buds
4 Ms. Kaumudi Sharma Red Flower
5 Ms. Yamini Chaturvedi Red Flower
6 Ms. Geetu Kumar Yellow Flower
7 Ms. Yashi Mangal Yellow Flower
8 Ms. Ankita Agarwal Nursery
9 Ms. Kanupriya Malhotra Dhawan Nursery